Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México : 2016

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999
1998 1997 1996 1995

view only posters

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CuIR54EWYAAAGBe.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

ELITE (FRI) 11/04/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [@juanser1312, +LuchaTV, R de Rudo, SuperLuchas]
1) Muñeca De Plata & Rossy Moreno b Baronessa & Diosa Quetzal Baronessa y Diosa Quetzal VS Rossy Moreno y Muñeca de Plata (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
2) Eterno, Fresero Jr., Imposible b Alas De Plata, Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Estudiante Jr. * Alas De Plata, Ciclón Ramírez Jr., Estudiante (Baja California) vs Eterno, Fresero Jr., Imposible (posted by thecubsfan) Ciclon Ramirez, Estudiante, Alas de Angel VS Imposible, Fresero, Eterno Lucha Azteca 12/Nov/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
money thrown in
3) Octagón & Xtreme Tiger b Fuerza Guerrera & Mr. Águila Octagon y Xtreme Tiger VS Fuerza Guerrera y Mr Aguila (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Flamita was originally advertised, but replaced by Mr. Aguila
4) Cibernético b Carístico [Liga Elite] * Caristico VS Cibernetico en Mano a Mano (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Carístico vs Cibernético in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan) CARISTICO vs CIBERNETICO Lucha Azteca 12/Nov/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Ozz & Espiritu debuted, helping Cibernetico win.
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Bobby Lashley b Mr. Electro & Silver King * Blue Demon Jr. & Bobby Lashley vs Mr. Electro & Silver King (posted by thecubsfan) Bobby Lashley y Blue Demon Jr VS Silver King y Mr Electro (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) BOBBY LASHLEY, BLUE DEMON vs Mr ELECTRO, SILVER KING Lucha Azteca 12/Nov/2016 (posted by Liga Elite)
Mr. Electro was the mystery luchador (replacing Strong Man.) Lashley won in his return.
6) Rey Escorpión DRAW LA Park [Liga Elite] * L.A Park VS Rey Escorpion en Mano a Mano (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) L.A. PARK vs REY ESCORPION Mano a Mano Lucha Estelar Extrema 12/Nov/2016 (posted by Liga Elite) Rey Escorpión vs LA Park in a Liga Elite match (posted by thecubsfan)
Both men hit the referee, and there was no finish as a result.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14095716_1197672500254551_2713391133633734585_n.jpg?oh=193157b8f514e278ea0b74289eecddb0&oe=584CCD6D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/11/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Ducks vs Panteras
2) Volátil vs Golden Fox, Black Mercury
3) Boomerang & Fuego Jr. vs Monje Loco & Resplandor Jr.
4) Alas de Acero, Death Fly, Iron Kid vs Kilvan, Shadow, Yoruba [super libre]
5) Axel, Súper Caló Jr., Súper Croc vs Decnnis, Monsther, Scorpió 2.0

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14068293_1057972224255926_5930076159122392942_n.jpg?oh=fafe5d062ec6e8b2dcf6f222e1591ffd&oe=5854831B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 09/02/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Duck Black Jr., Pequeño Hades, Sexy Angelica vs Dama Divina, Eragón, Polimaniaco Sexy Angelical, Duck Black Jr y Pequeño Hades VS Dama Divina, Eragon y Polimaniaco (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
3) Gallego & Mr. Cóndor vs Billy Boy & Duck Black Jr. Billy Boy y Duck Black Jr VS Mr Condor y El Gallego ... caida 1 (posted by Canal Billy Boy y Mascara Sagrada Jr) Billy Boy y Duck Black Jr VS Mr Condor y El Gallego ... caidas 2 y 3 (posted by Canal Billy Boy y Mascara Sagrada Jr)
4) Canek Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Monje Loco I, Monje Loco II, Slayer Gronda XXX, Mascara Sagrada Jr y Cocolores VS Mr Niebla y Los Monjes Locos 1 y 2 (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Mascara Sagrada Jr, Huracan Ramirez y Canek Jr VS Monje Loco 1, Monje Loco 2 y Polimaniaco (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
5) Canek, Solar I, Tinieblas Jr. vs Espectro, Groon XXX, Negro Navarro

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13895020_290792797953401_923296266250606559_n.jpg?oh=84208126aa8f9af2bcd9ea5d2458db27&oe=588514CB

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

Mucha Lucha (SAT) 08/13/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA]
1) Sexy Angelica & Sexy Violeta vs Crazy Star (F) & Dama Divina Sexy Angelical y Sexy Violeta VS Crazy Star y Dama Divina (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
2) Boomerang, El Bárbaro, Fuego Jr. vs El Cariñoso, Monje Loco I, Monje Loco II Boomerang, Fuego Jr y El Barbaro VS El Cariñoso y Los Monjes Locos 1 y 2 (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
3) Resplandor Jr. & Scorpió 2.0 vs Alas de Acero & Iron Kid [EdM TAG] Campeonato de Parejas del Edo.Mex:Scorpio 2.0 e Hijo de Zumbido (C) VS Iron kid y Alas de Acero (R) (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
4) Decnnis, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Rey Psicis vs Black Histeria, El Resplandor, Hanaoka Hijo de Mascara Sagrada, Rey Piscis y Decniss VS Hanaoka, Resplandor y Black Histeria (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
5) Hijo De Octagon, Hijo del Alebrije, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Fishman Jr., Monsther, Scorpió Jr. Hijo de Octagon, Huracan Ramirez Jr, Hijo de Alebrije/Cuije VS Scorpio Jr/Fishman Jr/Monsther/Chucky (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CmPtu9qWYAA5JnE.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 07/29/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [AAA]
1) Dinastía, Lanzeloth, Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Histeria, Mini Psycho Clown * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Agosto 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Dinastía, Lanzeloth, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Histeria, Mini Psycho Clown (posted by thecubsfan) Octagoncito, Lanzelot y Dinastia VS Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psycho Clown y Mini Histeria (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Lanzeloth moved to the tecnico side, replacing Mini Drago. Mini Psycho Clown replaced him as a rudo. Laneloth picked up his first direct win by beating Histeria.
2) El Elegido, Faby Apache, Mary Apache DQ Hijo de Pirata Morgan, La Hiedra, Súper Fly * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Agosto 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) El Elegido, Faby Apache y Mary Apache VS La Hiedra, Hijo del Pirata Morgan y Super Fly (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) El Elegido, Faby Apache, Mary Apache vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, La Hiedra, Súper Fly (posted by thecubsfan)
Averno, Chessman and Ricky Marvin attacked the Apaches. El Apache ran out, but only to criticize Faby for her behavior and side with the men. He'll be special referee for their tag match at TripleMania.
3) Fénix & Hijo del Fantasma b Angélico & Jack Evans * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Agosto 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Angélico & Jack Evans vs Fénix & Hijo del Fantasma (posted by thecubsfan) Fenix e Hijo del Fantasma VS Angelico y Jack Evans (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Fantasma & Fenix debuted as a team (Los Fantasmas de Fuego) and got their first win. Fantasma insisted he and Fenix are a permanent team of a tecnico & a rudo.
4) Averno, Chessman, Ricky Marvin DQ Argenis, Bengala, La Parka * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Agosto 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Argenis, Bengala, La Parka vs Averno, Chessman, Ricky Marvin (posted by thecubsfan) La Parka, Bengala y Argenis Vs Averno, Chessman y Ricky Marvin (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Faby hit Avenro with a bottle for the DQ. Averno bled.
5) Aerostar, Drago, Texano Jr. b Daga, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr. * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Agosto 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Aerostar, Drago, Texano Jr. vs Daga, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Texano Jr, Drago y Aero Star VS Pentagon Jr, Daga y Joe Lider (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Texano beat Lider via sit down powerbomb
6) Pagano b Psycho Clown [bull terrier] * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Agosto 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Pagano VS Psycho Clown en Bull Terrier Match . AAA en Toluca (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Psycho Clown vs Pagano in a bull terrier match (posted by thecubsfan)
Psycho Clown lost again. Bloody match.

source: http://s32.postimg.org/fc5io2wph/0519845.jpg

(KrisZ)

CMLL (THU) 05/19/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA]
1) Boomerang vs Carinoso, Fuego Jr. Boomerang VS El Cariñoso VS Fuego Jr (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
2) Scorpió 2.0 vs Resplandor Jr., Monje Loco, Monje Loco Jr. [? LH]
3) Príncipe Pantera vs Iron Kid, Sangre Felina, Príncipe Pantera Jr. [Rey del Aire 2016]
4) El Resplandor, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Rey Piscis vs Fishman Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus Mascara Sagrada Jr, Rey Piscis y Resplandor VS Fishman Jr, Gran Markus Jr e Hijo de Gran Markus (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
5) Máscara Dorada & Mistico vs Mephisto & Sagrado Mistico y Mascara Dorada VS El Sagrado e Histeria (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)

source: http://s7.postimg.org/h0wo2jqqj/0415830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (FRI) 04/15/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [MVT]
1) Boomerang b Fuego Jr. Boomerang Vs Fuego Jr (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
2) Ángel Guardián & Dragón de Fuego b Príncipe Pantera & Príncipe Pantera Jr. Principe Pantera y Principe Pantera Jr VS Dragon de Fuego y Angel Guardian (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
3) Diosa Quetzal & Lluvia b La Vaquerita & Tiffany Lluvia y Diosa Quetzal VS Tiffany y Vaquerita (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
4) Alan Stone, El Alebrije I, Rey Piscis b Fishman Jr., Okumura, Raijin Alebrije con Cuije, Alan Stone y Rey Piscis VS Raijin, Okumura y Fishman Jr (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
5) El Resplandor & Scorpió 2.0 © b Alas de Acero & Iron Kid [EdM TAG] Alas de Acero e Iron Kid (R) VS Scorpio 2.0 y Resplandor Jr (C) . Campeonato de Parejas Edo.Mex (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
6) El Fantasma, Huracán Ramírez, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Histeria, Psicosis II

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CaYxSxaUMAAE2FQ.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 03/04/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [AAA]
1) Carta Brava Jr. & Súper Fly b Ludxor & Venum * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2016 (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Carta Brava Jr. & Súper Fly vs Ludxor & Venum (posted by thecubsfan) Venum y Ludxor VS Super Fly y Carta Brava Jr (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Bonus match (to add a second week of TV.) Apache threw a drink in Venum's face to set up Super Fly's German suplex.
2) Goya Kong, Máscarita Sagrada, Niño Hamburguesa b El Apache, Mini Psycho Clown, Taya * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2016 (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Goya Kong, Máscarita Sagrada, Niño Hamburguesa vs El Apache, Mini Psycho Clown, Taya (posted by thecubsfan) Goya Kong. Mascarita Sagrada y Niño Hamburguesa VS Taya. Mini Psycho Clown y El Apache (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Hambguersa splash on everyone.
3) Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Taurus b Aerostar & Drago * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2016 (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Aerostar & Drago vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Taurus (posted by thecubsfan) Drago y Aerostar VS Taurus e Hijo del Pirata Morgan (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Taurus beat Aerostar with a Michinoku Driver.
4) Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Zorro b Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2016 (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Los Psycho Circus Vs El Zorro . Cuervo y Scoria (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Zorro (posted by thecubsfan)
Scoria beat Murder with a top rope legdrop. The rudos team name is Los Xinetez (altered spelled of Jinetes).
5) Pentagón Jr. b Hijo del Fantasma, Fénix, Octagón Jr. [semifinal, Rey de Reyes] * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2016 (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Octagón Jr. vs Pentagón Jr. Fénix vs Hijo del Fantasma, Grupo 4 Rey de Reyes (posted by +LuchaTV) Octagón Jr. vs Pentagón Jr. vs Fénix vs Hijo del Fantasma, Grupo 4 Rey de Reyes (posted by +LuchaTV) Pentagón Jr. vs Hijo del Fantasma, Fénix, Octagón Jr. [AAA Rey de Reyes, sf] (posted by thecubsfan) Rey de Reyes Grupo 4 . Octagon Jr Vs Pentagon Jr Vs Fenix Vs Hijo del Fantasma (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Torneo Rey de Reyes - Eliminatoria Grupo 4 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide - Marzo 2016 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
The show started out with Pentagon leading a moment of remembrance for Hayabusa. Pentagon then declared he would win the Rey de Reyes, but was interrupted by the kanji signal for Dragon on the video board. Pentagon was confused. The symbol was revealed to be for the debuting Octagon Jr., acknowledged as ex-Fireball/Flamita. In the match, Fantasma beat Fenix, Octagon Jr. beat Fantasma, and Pentagon beat Octagon with Copetes maybe helping.
6) El Mesías b Dr. Wagner Jr., Texano Jr. [bull terrier] * AAA Worldwide desde Toluca Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Marzo 2016 (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Texano Jr. vs Mesias, Bull Terrier Match Triple A en Toluca (posted by +LuchaTV) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Texano Jr. vs Mesias, Bull Terrier Match Triple A en Toluca (posted by +LuchaTV) El Mesías vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Texano Jr. in a bull terrier match (posted by thecubsfan) Triangular en Bull Terrier Match . Dr Wagner Jr VS El Mesias VS Texano Jr (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
Mesias won after Psycho Clown got involved. The opponents in the singles matches on Rey de Reyes (Texano/Mesias and Wagner/Psycho) brawled post match.

CMLL (THU) 02/04/2016 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Máximo, Mistico, Súper Porky vs Euforia, Mephisto, Último Guerrero Mistico/Porky/Maximo VS Ultimo Guerrero/Mephisto/Euforia (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)

Event Notes: date is a total guess

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999
1998 1997 1996 1995

last updated: 2018-06-21 04:19

Return to Index