Arena Aficion : 2015

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999
1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979
1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959
1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943

view only posters

source: http://s2.postimg.org/jgmv1cnix/1227531.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 12/27/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) El Intruso Jr. b Millenium, Malandro, Krónico, Luger, Mega Vaquero, Pequeño Urik, Murano, Gran Demonio, Dr. Boris, Dragón Latino, Avispón, Colmillo Blanco, La Plaga [battle royal]
2) Dragón Latino & Krónico b Jorge El Intruso & La Plaga
3) Mega Vaquero & Niño De Cobre b Gran Demonio & Murano
4) Pequeño Mara b Pequeño Boricua © [CROC MINI]
Pequeno Mara is a two year vet. Mara took 2/3 to win the title.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12341221_993014354074988_8335687046247196079_n.jpg?oh=45de2bd8499afa7a4ef588114e23c0a3&oe=56EA7B16

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 12/25/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Dr. Boris b Dragón Latino
2) Mini Mosco, Minion Morado I, Princesa Mohicana b Parkita, Robin Maravilla, Zuzu Divine
3) Aero Boy, Psicópata, Violento Jack b Concord, Gotita de Plata, Rex Estampida
Gallego, Rocky Santana and Romano Garcia were all scheduled, but replaced by Concord, Gotita de Plata and Rex Estampida.
4) LA Park & Súper Crazy DQ Lizmark Jr. & Pagano
Pagano unmasked LA Park
5) Tortuga Mutante III L Homero Simpson, Lisa Simpson, Bart Simpson, Tortuga Mutante I, Tortuga Mutante II [mask]
Moved up to the main event. Homero bled. Tortuga Mutante III is Miguel Gonzales, from Zumpango, 9 years a luchador.

source: http://s29.postimg.org/oh1azt67b/1220531.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 12/20/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Tragabalas vs Mexican Demon
2) Colmillo Blanco & Dr. Boris vs Malandro & Millenium
3) Mega Vaquero & Pequeño Urik vs Gran Demonio & Murano
4) Pequeño Boricua vs Pequeño Mara
5) El Intruso Jr. & La Plaga © vs Dragón Latino & Slash [AFICION TAG]

source: http://s2.postimg.org/y9jdouqmx/1215830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 12/15/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar]
1) El Tragabalas b Frozen
2) Avispón & Dr. Boris b Colmillo Blanco & Dragón Latino
3) Dragón Bane, El Golpeador, Ram DQ El Exótico, La Plaga, Ráfaga
El Golepador fouled Rafaga and faked his own foul to draw a DQ.
4) Cíclope, Drastik Boy, Medico Extremo DQ Artillero, Gallo Tapado Jr., Príncipe Odin
CMLL's Artillero fouled Miedo Extremo

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/12366212_722106744591774_8304658605759222594_n.jpg?oh=fd1efbaff209905e43c14a693bd97eed&oe=571E37E9

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 12/13/2015 Arena Aficion
1) La Krysys vs Diávolo, El Tragabalas
2) El Avispón vs Luger
3) El Tigre vs Dragón Latino, Excalibur, Slash, Malandro, Despiadado, Chester, Boris, Colmillo Blanco, Millenium [Trofeo Guadalupano]
won by Krocnico last year
4) El Exótico, Kid Jaguar, Parkita Star vs Bull Power, Jorge El Intruso Jr., La Plaga [seconds hair]

Event Notes: Brujo Blanco y el Espacial will be honored

source: http://s13.postimg.org/wk6oyesqv/1129532.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 12/06/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Drastik Boy vs Miedo Extremo, Cíclope, Atila, El Tiburón Rojo, Black Baby, Ángel del Misterio, Abaddon, Kid Lobo, Flyer Boy (Veracruz), El Tigre, El Intruso Jr., Colmillo Blanco, El Jaguar, Mexican Demon

source: http://s7.postimg.org/7714puorf/1201830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 12/01/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Dr. Boris vs Mexican Demon
2) Dragón Bane & Parkita Star vs Chester & El Tigre
3) El Jaguar & El Maldito vs El Golpeador & Ram
4) Guerrero Místico, Huracán Ramírez Jr., La Plaga vs El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Pandemónium I, Pandemónium Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12235024_1049272065104831_8601229964883565334_n.jpg?oh=2b9b8ba877491a990571b48bc19448fa&oe=56B7175F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 11/26/2015 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, DTU, Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar, Imparables del Ring, Marco Iván Patiño López]
1) Concord & Perro Negro Jr. b Electrick Boy & Niño De Cobre Electrick Boy y Niño de Cobre vs Concord y Perro Negro Jr., en DTU La Prueba Final (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Lokillo b Chica Ye-Ye, El Intruso Jr., Jimmy, Joven Maravilla, Kevin, Black Fire, El Exótico, Ovett, Tony [cibernetico] Lokillo vs Tony final del Torneo Cibernético de Alto Impacto. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Torneo Cibernético de Alto Impacto, en DTU La Prueba Final (posted by +LuchaTV)
Lokillo beat Tony for the win after Kevin hit Tony with the back of a chair. Jimmy also hit his fellow Nerds with a board. Kevin said he's sick of them all fightning and proposed an apuesta match.
3) Dragón Rojo Jr. b Rocky Lobo [lightning]  (posted by +LuchaTV) Rocky Lobo vs Dragón Rojo JR en la PRUEBA FINAL (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Rocky Lobo vs Dragón Rojo Jr., en DTU La Prueba Final (posted by +LuchaTV)
said to be very good
4) Cíclope & Miedo Extremo b Delta & Stuka Jr. and Lanzeloth & Séptimo Dragón A RAS DE LONA: CICLOPE & MIEDO EXTREMO vs STUKA Jr. & DELTA vs LANZELOT & SÉPTIMO DRAGÓN (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv) Cíclope y Miedo Extremo vs Stuka Jr. y Delta vs Séptimo Dragón y Lanzelot, en DTU La Prueba Final (posted by +LuchaTV) Deltra y Stuka Jr vs Ciclope y Miedo Extremo vs Lanzelot y Séptimo Dragón (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Miedo & Ciclope beat Lanzeloth & Septimo. Delta & Stuka were eliminated first, but came back and attacked Ciclope & Miedo after the match. Stuka wants a title match with Ciclope.
5) Drastik Boy b Titán (CMLL)  (posted by +LuchaTV) Draztick Boy vs Titán, en DTU La Prueba Final (posted by +LuchaTV) LA PRUEBA FINAL TITAN vs DRAZTICK BOY (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Very good match. Titan had Drastic Boy beat, but the referee missed it.
6) Misterioso Jr. (CMLL), Psicosis II, Tritón (CMLL) b Aero Boy, Pesadilla, Violento Jack Psicosis, Misterioso y Tritón vs Pesadilla, Violento Jack y Aeroboy. (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Violento Jack, Aero Boy y Pesadilla vs Psicosis, Misterioso Jr. y Tritón en DTU La Prueba Final (posted by +LuchaTV)
Triton was the mystery luchador. Psicosis snuck in a foul on Pesadilla. The CMLL team beat up the DTU guys after the match. Rocky Lobo & Lanzeloth tried to make the save, but Titan ran in to help the CMLL guys. Crazy Boy appeared to challenge Psicosis & Titan to show up to DTU 8 for an extreme cage match.
7) Blue Panther, Negro Navarro, Paranoiko b Ángel o Demonio, Solar I, Valiente Blue Panther, Solar y Paranoiko vs Negro Navarro, Ángel o Demonio y Valiente, en DTU La Prueba Final (posted by +LuchaTV) Solar, Blue Panther y Paranoiko vs Negro Navarro, Valiente y Ángel o Demonio (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
money thrown in. Angel o Demonio invited Blue Panther to the DTU 8th Anniversary show.

source: http://s7.postimg.org/xi74bcxmz/1119830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (THU) 11/19/2015 Arena Aficion [Cuadrilatero TV, Estrellas del Ring]
1) La Chola b La Seductora, Spidergirl
2) Bart Simpson & Lisa Simpson b Tortuga Mutante I & Tortuga Mutante II
3) Diosa Atenea © b Thunder Rosa [WWS WORLD]
4) Leo, Rafy, Teelo b Minion Morado I, Minion Morado II, Minion Morado III A RAS DE LONA: LOS MINIONS MORADOS Vs. LAS TORTUGAS NINJA (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
5) Súper Minion, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho b Dr. Cirujano, Enfermero Jr., Gran Markus
6) Broken Clown vs Espantapájaros, Harry Birrostro, Mike, Minon IV, Henry, Hijo Del Espectro, Hombre Araña, Homero Simpson, Caramelo

source: http://s7.postimg.org/jk1h2e57f/1115530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 11/15/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Tragabalas vs Frozen, Mexican Demon
2) Malandro & Millenium vs Colmillo Blanco & Dr. Boris
3) El Intruso Jr. & Penumbra vs Lucero Negro I & Lucero Negro II
4) El Jaguar & Payaso Clon vs Black Machine & Dragón Latino

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12227824_708640659271716_3429722897107400804_n.jpg?oh=9b693e1ac598bd72ef7865bda84d95c6&oe=56B74C7F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 11/10/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Keneisha b Jezebeth
2) Diosa Atenea & Zuzu Divine b Guerrera Ishtar & Sexy Girl
3) Parkita Star & Star King b Chester & El Jaguar
4) Thunder Rosa © b Princesa Mohicana [Gold Rush Lady Luck CHAMP] A RAS DE LONA: CAMPEONATO FEMENIL DE CALIFORNIA Y CAMPEONATO DE WWS (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
5) Flyer, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera, Maldito Jr. HURACAN RMRZ JR, MASCARA SAGRADA JR & FLYER VS CEREBRO NEGRO, FANTASMA DE LA OPERA & MALDITO (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)

source: http://s11.postimg.org/8bgap9cbn/1108530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 11/08/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Frozen vs Mexican Demon
2) Dr. Boris & El Tragabalas vs Despiadado & Millenium
3) El Jorobado & Parkita Star vs Chester & La Plaga
4) El Exótico & El Jaguar vs El Intruso & Slash

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpt1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/12122906_1037438399621531_5770029328564876378_n.jpg?oh=240a4e8ebab42311f87c579b01b192f0&oe=56882BF8

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 11/05/2015 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (photos), DTU, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Erwin, Irving, Luigi b El Maszito, El Porroito, Lunatic
2) Chica Ye-Ye, El Exótico, Niño De Cobre b Astrox, El Chato, El Junior Chica Yeye, Exótico y Niño de Cobre vs El Chato, El Junior y Astrox, en DTU Ofrendas Extremas (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Miedo Extremo DQ Hormiga, Black Fire, Chico Che Miedo Extremo vs Chico Che vs Black Fire vs Hormiga en DTU Ofrendas Extremas (posted by +LuchaTV)
Dark Fire needed a stretcher after a sit down piledriver. Aeroboy did not wrestle but apepared later in the night.
4) Marcela b Lady Maravilla Maravilla vs Marcela  MANO A MANO EN DTU (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Marcela vs Lady Maravilla, en DTU Ofrendas Extremas (posted by +LuchaTV)
an AAA vs CMLL match. Marcela was added late as a surprise wrestler and her identity wasn't announced until the day of the show.
5) Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako b Ángel o Demonio & Ovett Los Porros vs Corsario negro Jr. y Drako en DTU Ofrendas Extremas (posted by +LuchaTV)
6) Lanzeloth & Pesadilla b Jimmy & Kevin Los Nerds discuten y terminan a golpes en DTU Ofrendas Extremas (posted by +LuchaTV) Pesadilla y Lanzelot vs Kevin y Jimmy en DTU Ofrendas Extremas (posted by +LuchaTV)
Tony, not in the match, hit Kevin with a light tube to give them the loss. (Reports differ if it was an accident or not.) The Nerds fought amongst each other after the match and teased a hair match for the ANniversary show.
7) Drastik Boy, Suicida, Tony b Flamita, Freelance, Rocky Lobo Draztick Boy, Mike Flamita, Rocky Lobo y Freelance vs Draztick Boy, Suicida y Tony, en DTU Ofrendas Extremas (posted by +LuchaTV)
Said to be very good. Money thrown in.
8) Cíclope b Violento Jack © [Rancho de Texas, DTU] A RAS DE LONA: CÍCLOPE VS VIOLENTO JACK DTU OFRENDAS EXTREMAS-PACHUCA (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv) Violento Jack vs Cíclope por el Campeonato DTU ¡¡¡ AL ESTILO RANCHO DE TEXAS !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Violento Jack vs Cíclope por el Campeonato DTU en Rancho de Texas, en Ofrendas Extremas (posted by +LuchaTV)
Ciclope wins the title, ending Violento Jack's 500+ day reign. Violento falls on his 6th defense. Said to be a good match. Miedo Extremo congratulated his ally Ciclope but asked for a title shot. Violento Jack felt he should get his rematch first. Aeroboy came in as well, suggested a four way with masks and hair on the line for the DTU Anniversary show.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/12189031_706607576141691_2159816185139881545_n.jpg?oh=f8ef333fcf5af9ee0fd3deb8099ef293&oe=56C04339

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/01/2015 Arena Aficion
1) La Krysys b Diávolo, Rayito
2) Chester, Luger, Malandro vs Despiadado, Millenium, Súper Rockero
3) Bull Power, El Arquitecto Del Mal, El Exótico b Centella, Jorge El Intruso Jr., La Plaga
4) El Jorobado, Hijo De Frankenstein, Hijo De Zombi b Excalibur, Slaher, Tigre Lee
5) Parkita Star b El Colibrí [mask]
this Colibri is Aristeo Hipolito Matias, born 1970-11-20, 44 years old, debuted on 1990-12-13 in Deportivo 11 in this same city, 25 years a wrestler.

source: http://s10.postimg.org/vak7vc02h/1025531.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/25/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
2) Boris b Mexican Demon
3) Despiadado & Tigre Lee b Malandro & Mlienium
4) Dragón Latino & El Exótico b Jorge El Intruso Jr. & La Plaga
5) Cíclope & Parkita Star DQ Chester & El Colibrí
excessiove vioelnce DQ

source: http://s8.postimg.org/49csn0o4l/1013830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 10/13/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Dr. Boris b Tigre Lee, Mexican Demon
2) Atomic Star & Estrella De Oro b Colmillo Blanco & Fiero
3) Cíclope & Dragón Latino b Fireman & Star King
4) Eterno & Maldito Jr. b Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Star King
Maldito snuck in a foul on Huracan.

source: http://s16.postimg.org/mpyw1rl3p/1011530.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (SUN) 10/11/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Intruso vs Dr. Boris, Colmillo Blanco, Despiadado, Tiger Lee, Mexican Demon, El Colibrí, Millenium, La Plaga, Dragón Latino [battle royal]
2) El Exótico, Niño De Cobre, Pequeño Urik vs Cíclope, Murano, Pequeño Boricua

source: http://s7.postimg.org/dmklkdt57/1006830.jpg

(KrisZ)

indy (TUE) 10/06/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Parkita Star vs Chester, Dr. Boris
2) Dragón Bane & Dragón Latino vs Colmillo Blanco & Despiadado
3) Demetrio El Gladiador & Hip Hop Man vs El Golpeador & La Plaga
4) Flyer, Guerrero Místico, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Cíclope, Danny Casas, Maldito Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11904747_954934081216349_8163705307744616343_n.jpg?oh=7a9f1db33b6d26b3947a282cd71fb728&oe=5664AC8E

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Legend (THU) 10/01/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar]
1) Avispón b El Sable
2) Keneisha, Princesa Ahy Leen, Zuzu Divine b Ishtar, Sexy Ángel, Sexy Girl
Winning tecnicas are known as "Sweet Dreams"
3) Aero Boy & Violento Jack b Cíclope & Miedo Extremo
4) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García
money thrown in.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King DQ Hijo de LA Park & Súper Parka
The Parkas sub for Ultimo/Gran Guerrero, pulled after the CMLL fall out. Wagner faked a foul to win.

source: http://s22.postimg.org/dj9z2xuep/0924830.jpg

(KrisZ)

CMLL (THU) 09/24/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Brazo De Oro Jr. & Magnetico ?? Amadeus & Sonix
2) Robin, Soberano Jr., Tritón b Lasser, Luzbel, Tanque Infernal
3) La Vaquerita, Marcela, Princesa Sugheit b Amapola, Reina Isis, Tiffany
4) Atlantis, Máximo, Shocker DQ La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush
Atlantis had Sombra in Atlantida and the rudos broke it up.

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xta1/v/t1.0-9/12004936_689250717877377_8107767541050900457_n.jpg?oh=198a1cac4dcf083c7955088b0ad011e3&oe=56A63738

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/20/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Despiadado b ? [battle royal]
2) Sacristán del Diablo b Camesi, Dr. Boris
3) Despiadado & Krónico b Malandro & Millenium
4) Dragón Latino, El Arquitecto Del Mal, El Avispón b Boris, Colmillo Blanco, Jorge El Intruso Jr.
5) El Jaguar b La Plaga

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/t31.0-8/p720x720/11227047_1050213465003075_6382287513380854914_o.jpg

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (THU) 09/17/2015 Arena Aficion [Black Terry Jr., Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar]
1) Chica Ye-Ye, Joven Maravilla, Luigi b Gio El Malcriado, Lunatic, Perro Negro  (posted by Rob Viper) Asai moonsault by Joven Maravilla! (posted by Rob Viper) Chica Ye-Ye dive! (posted by Rob Viper) Chica Ye-Ye in action (posted by Rob Viper) Chica Yeye, Joven Maravilla y Luigi vs Gio El Malkriado, Lunatic y Perro Negro, en DTU (posted by +LuchaTV) DTU Kids Rule! (posted by Rob Viper) J-Driller! (posted by Rob Viper) Joven Maravilla in action! (posted by Rob Viper) Luigi in action! (posted by Rob Viper) Triple team Devil Wings! (posted by Rob Viper) Trust Fall (posted by Rob Viper)
Debut match for Luigi, a kid Nerd. He did well.
2) Tony b Kevin, Jimmy  (posted by Rob Viper)  (posted by +LuchaTV) Innovative Dive! (posted by Rob Viper) Jimmy wins the Battle of Nerds! (posted by Rob Viper) Nerd on Nerd Violence! (posted by Rob Viper) Nerd vs Nerd vs Nerd (posted by Rob Viper) Slingshot 450 Splash! (posted by Rob Viper) Well the first part was cool... (posted by Rob Viper)
Tony beat Kevin and then Jimmy to win the battle of the Nerds.
3) Pesadilla b Rocky Lobo, Lanzeloth  (posted by +LuchaTV) Ace Crusher outta nowhere! (posted by Rob Viper) Artikus in action! (posted by Rob Viper) Artikus vs Rocky Lobo vs Pesadilla (posted by Rob Viper) Pesadilla! (posted by Rob Viper) Rocky Lobo tearing it up! (posted by Rob Viper) Tornillo by Artikus! (posted by Rob Viper)
No Artikus (personal issues). Lobo beat Lanzeloth with a springboard frog splash, Pesadilla beat Lobo with a double underhook piledriver
4) Cerebro Negro, Corsario Negro, Ovett b Ángel o Demonio, Drako Omega, Fantasma de la Ópera [Relevos Increíbles] Canadian Destroyer variation (posted by Rob Viper) Cerebro Negro gets the win! (posted by Rob Viper) Chubby Obett with 619 & tope suicida! (posted by Rob Viper) Fantasma de la Ópera, Ángel o Demonio y Drako vs Cerebro Negro, Ovett y Corsario Negro Jr., en DTU (posted by +LuchaTV) Tope suicida! (posted by Rob Viper)
Fun match with all six having good moments. Cerebro Driver on Drako for the win.
5) Séptimo Dragón b Chico Che, Aero Power (Veracruz), El Exótico, Black Fire Aero Power & Septimo Dragon Dives! (posted by Rob Viper) Black Fire! (posted by Rob Viper) Chico Che gets the win! (posted by Rob Viper) Chico Che vs Séptimo Dragón vs Black Fire vs El Exótico vs Aero Power, en DTU (posted by +LuchaTV) Chico Che! (posted by Rob Viper) DTU 6 Way (posted by Rob Viper) Exotico unleashes his inner Rey Jr! (posted by Rob Viper) Septimo Dragon goes handwalking! (posted by Rob Viper) Slingshot Canadian Destroyer! (posted by Rob Viper)
Chico Che beat Exotico with a splash (despite a messed up ref count), Septimo Dragon beat Aero Power, Black Fire beat Septimo Dragon, and Chico Che defeated Black Fire for the win.
6) Halloween b Damián 666, Psicosis II, One Man Kru  (posted by +LuchaTV) Power Bomb onto Lighttubes! (posted by Rob Viper) PSICOSIS Vs. DAMIÁN 666 Vs ONE MAN KRU Vs. HALLOWEEN (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv) Watch your face Halloween! (posted by Rob Viper)
Halloween beat One Man Kru in an extreme match. Halloween this was his final lucha extreme match in DTU.
7) Cíclope & Violento Jack b Aero Boy & Miedo Extremo  (posted by +LuchaTV) A RAS DE LONA: COMPARES+MAZISOS (VIOLENTO JACK & CÍCLOPE VS AEROBOY & MIEDO EXTREMO) (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv) DTU Lucha Extrema #1 (posted by Rob Viper) DTU Lucha Extrema #10 (posted by Rob Viper) DTU Lucha Extrema #2 (posted by Rob Viper) DTU Lucha Extrema #3 (posted by Rob Viper) DTU Lucha Extrema #4 (posted by Rob Viper) DTU Lucha Extrema #5 (posted by Rob Viper) DTU Lucha Extrema #6 (posted by Rob Viper) DTU Lucha Extrema #7 (posted by Rob Viper) DTU Lucha Extrema #8 (posted by Rob Viper) DTU Lucha Extrema #9 (posted by Rob Viper)
crazy extreme match with light tubes, thumb tacks and boards. Ciclope beat Miedo Extremo after lots of black mist and a top rope light tube splash. Violento Jack offered Ciclope a no ropes barbed wire title match when they next return to Arena Aficion, and Ciclope accepted. Lots of big money thrown in.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11988696_435713383284694_751746862126338896_n.jpg?oh=363da690c19b675253f33f60bf7b8862&oe=5666B242

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWS (SUN) 09/13/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar]
1) Despiadado & Krónico b Boris & Millenium
2) Dr. Boris & El Avispón b Colmillo Blanco & Guerrero Suicida
3) Ishtar b Chica Dinamita, Jezebeth
4) Keneisha & Sexy Ángel b Aradia & Sexy Girl
5) Diosa Atenea b Sexy Ángel, Xena, Zuzu Divine, Sexy Girl [cage, WWS WORLD]
first person to escape the cage wins the title. Vanely was the champion, but she did not appear and vacated the title. Sexy Girl and Sexy Angel were added. Diosa Atenea escaped first for the win.

source: http://funcionestelar.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/11222523_1065306593480843_2481181311936381436_n.jpg

(funcionestelar.com)

AAA (TUE) 09/08/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar]
1) Diosa Atenea & Zuzu Divine b Princesa Mohicana & Xena
2) Bart Simpson & Homero Simpson b Minion Morado I & Minion Morado II
3) Gotita de Plata, Goya Kong, Niño Hamburguesa DQ Concord, Machine Rocker, Taya
Holocausto (Electro, Pirata and Parka) ran in for the DQ to transition into the next match
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Electroshock, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Parka Negra A RAS DE LONA: Psycho Circus Vs. El Holocauso (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
5) Averno & Pentagón Jr. b Fénix & Myzteziz A RAS DE LONA: Myztezyz & Fénix Vs. Averno & Pentagón Jr. (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
Myzteziz hit Fenix with a chair as he was going for the dive to give the tencicos the win. Myzteziz again said he was not interested in being in any faction.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11902262_677294635739652_200696785497725564_n.jpg?oh=e5425ee83ce27237d77a64db073ad2df&oe=566B5D35

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/06/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Daytona vs Símbolo Dorado, Saeta Negra
2) ? & El Avispón vs Dr. Boris & Krónico
3) Complot, El Eskimal, Sexy Primavera vs La Plaga, Malandro, Millenium
4) El Jaguar vs El Intruso

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11918936_677294639072985_2668758077404830140_n.jpg?oh=b90c8c5a5fe599dfc2c690a60cbe62c1&oe=5666AD96

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 09/01/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Ángel Extremo & Juvi Extrem b Kratoz & Lobo Oriental
2) Dragón Bane & El Avispón b Dr. Boris & Krónico
3) Guerrero Mixtico & Maldito Jr. b Chico Che & Flyer
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Zumbi b Hijo Del Espectro & Xandåo

source: http://s11.postimg.org/n4e6mmqmb/0830530.jpg

(s11.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/30/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Complot vs La Plaga, Daytona, Skimal, El Intruso Jr., Símbolo Dorado, Dragón Latino, Dr. Boris, Sexy Primavera, Payaso Pretextos [seeding battle]
2) Murano, Pequeño Boricua, Ultratumbita vs Mini Urik, Niño De Cobre, Pequeño Mara

source: http://s22.postimg.org/ixj9unewh/0827830.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

LI (THU) 08/27/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrella del Ring]
1) Black Fury & Dama De Hierro b Casandra & La Hielera
2) Picudo b Cesar El Demasiado
3) As Charro, Canek, El Fantasma b Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Terrible Canek, El Fantasma y El As Charro vs Mascara Año 2000, Fuerza Guerrera y El Terrible. (posted by Leyendas Inmortales de la Luch) ESPECTACULARES LUCHAS DESDE LA ARENA AFICIÓN PACHUCA LILL 2015 (posted by TV CARTT)
4) Yelmo 2000 L Águila Solitaria, Súper Bólido, Climax, Zoom Driver, Fuerza Negra, Alas De Oro, Máscara Virtual, El Charro, Carta Brava, Bala De Plata, Tom Mix, Sansón, El Cuatrero, Magnetico, Águila Del America [ruleta de la muerte] ESPECTACULARES LUCHAS DESDE LA ARENA AFICIÓN PACHUCA LILL 2015 (posted by TV CARTT) Fuerza Negra gana la mascara de Yelmo 2000 en Pachuca Hidalgo. (posted by Leyendas Inmortales de la Luch) LEYENDAS INMORTALES DE LA LUCHA LIBRE 16 MASCARAS EN JUEGO (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv) Lucha en jaula 16 mascaras en juego. (posted by Leyendas Inmortales de la Luch)
Yelmo 2000 was unmasked as Guillermo Rivero, 54 years old, 30 years a luchador, from Mexico City. Fuerza Negra got the mask win.

source: http://s28.postimg.org/f1i67e3nx/0823532.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/23/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Daytona b Saeta Negra
2) Krónico & Payaso Pretextos b El Lince & Súper Kung Fu Panda
3) Dragón Bane & Malandro b Sexy Primavera & Tiger Lee
Tigre Lee is back after needing a nose operation
4) El Golpeador, Flyer, Ram b Complot, Muerte De La Barranca, Skimal

source: http://s14.postimg.org/j9chx00z5/0820830.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

CMLL (THU) 08/20/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Brazo Jr. & Bugambilia b ? & ??
2) Dalys & Tiffany b Black Beauty & Marcela
Black Beauty replaced Lluvia & Sugheit, Tiffany replaced Comandnate & Nazi.
3) Misterioso Jr., Pierroth, Sagrado b Rey Cometa, Titán, Tritón
4) Dragón Lee, Máximo, Niebla Roja DQ Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Vangellys
Niebla Roja replaced Misitco. Bucanero fouled Maximo.
5) La Máscara, La Sombra, Rush DQ Mistico, Shocker, Volador Jr. ingobernables vs mistico, shocker y volador Jr. (posted by Cuadrilátero Tv)
Mistico & Mascara added to the match. Ingobernables were DQed for Rush unmaskign Mistico.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11885104_1031142213576867_2338075224596661528_n.jpg?oh=6554897813b1a0049ef29faa67737086&oe=567C6AB2

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWS (SUN) 08/16/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, La Copa]
1) Ishtar & Xena b Keneisha & Princesa Ahy Leen [WWS NEW STAR II, quarterfinal]
seeding battle royal set teams.
2) Samira & Sexy Ángel b India Mazahua & Jezebeth [WWS NEW STAR II, quarterfinal]
3) Diosa Atenea & Fairy Bell b Mordea & Sexy Girl [WWS NEW STAR II, quarterfinal]
4) Gravitania & Princesa Mohicana b Lady Drago & Tinker [WWS NEW STAR II, quarterfinal]
5) Ishtar & Xena b Samira & Sexy Ángel [WWS NEW STAR II, semifinal]
6) Diosa Atenea & Fairy Bell b Gravitania & Princesa Mohicana [WWS NEW STAR II, semifinal]
7) Zuzu Divine b Vanely
Vanely is champion, but this was a non-title match. Zuzu won, though Xena and Diosa Atenea may have been partially responsible for that. Everyone challenged Vanely for a title match.
8) Ishtar & Xena b Diosa Atenea & Fairy Bell [WWS NEW STAR II, final]
Ishtar (rookie) and Xena (veteran-ish) are the winners of WWS's annual tag team tournament.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/inn7a4omt/0811830.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 08/11/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Ancla Jr. & Parkita Star vs Chester & Demonio Azteca
2) Asesino Azteca & Woiser vs Novasonic & Rey Hadez
3) Arez & Big Boy vs Antar & Belial
4) Chico Che, Flyer, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Crazy Boy, El Maldito, Pandemónium

source: http://s1.postimg.org/79nbe63nj/0809530.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/09/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Carcelero vs Ángel Diabólico
2) El Avispón & El Lacandón vs Dr. Boris & Tigre Lee
3) El Arquitecto Del Mal & El Exótico vs Dragón Latino & Payaso Pretextos
4) La Plaga, Malandro, Millenium vs Dragón Bane, El Golpeador, Ram

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CKhzS7nUsAAO6VL.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

DTU (THU) 08/06/2015 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, DTU, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Masizito ?? Chiqui Negrds, El Porroito
2) El Nene & Pepe Negro Jr. b Joven Maravilla & Kalibus
3) Black Fire, Lokillo, Slayer Pack b Jimmy, Kevin, Tony
Slayer Pack replaced Perro Negro Jr.
4) Artikus, Lanzeloth, Rocky Lobo b Colmillo Blanco, El Intruso Jr., Titan
5) Hormiga b Ovett
Replaced the Draztick Boy (in Japan) versus the Rotation (illness) match.
6) Aero Boy, El Exótico, Séptimo Dragón b Chica Ye-Ye, Jinzo, Kaoma Jr. Aeroboy-Exótico-Séptimo Dragón vs Chica Yeye-Kaoma Jr-Jinzo (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
7) Crazy Boy & Pesadilla b Bestia 666 & Damián 666 Crazy Boy y Pesadilla vs Damian 666 y Bestia 666
8) Miedo Extremo b Súper Mega, Halloween Halloween vs Súper Mega vs Miedo Extremo ¡¡¡ LUCHA EXTREMA !!! (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: http://s10.postimg.org/6t45ilpuh/0802530.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/02/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Dr. Boris & Millenium vs Avispón & Payaso Pretextos and Chester & Escorpión Negro and Dragón Latino & El Arquitecto Del Mal and Lamandro & Parkita Star and El Intruso Jr. & La Plaga
2) Pequeño Boricua & Ultratumba vs Pequeño Mara & Pequeño Urik

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11219660_930561916986899_1739809129857846069_n.jpg?oh=d3b6873075a9d23e167249718615273f&oe=5616EB21

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (THU) 07/30/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Jezebeth & Sexy Ángel b Ishtar & Sexy Girl
2) Harry Birrostro, Minion Morado I, Minion Morado II b Concord, Homero Simpson, Súper Minion
3) Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis b Dinastía & Máscarita Sagrada
Mini Charly snuck in a foul on Dinastia
4) Chessman, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr. b Aerostar, Drago, Fénix
Pentagon Jr. replaced Super Fly
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Parka Negra & Texano Jr.

source: http://s7.postimg.org/hv1ud92y3/0726531.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 07/26/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Diávolo vs Skull Metal
2) Dr. Boris & Gamby vs Chester & Millenium
3) Carcelero & Parkita Star vs Despiadado & Payaso Pretextos
4) Ángel Diabólico, El Exótico, El Jaguar vs El Intruso, El Lacandón, La Plaga

source: http://s30.postimg.org/jpu67bm1t/0721830.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 07/21/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Dragón Bane & Parkita Star vs Chester & Despiadado
2) Rayo Star b Sky Man
recap notes the third fall went way too long but people threw in money anyway.
3) Cíclope & Dr. Boris b Príncipe Diamante & Sony
4) Drastik Boy, Hip Hop Man, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b El Bárbaro, El Jaguar, El Maldito
5) Colmillo Blanco b Payaso Pretextos [mask, hair]
Payaso Pretextos in a mask match after a month's career, surprisingly beat Colmillo Blanco after shenanigans.

source: http://s14.postimg.org/t1k9hbnsh/0719530.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 07/19/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Jaguar vs Mini Spiderman, Payaso Pretextos, Luger, Pequeño Boricua, Mini Bestia, Mini Flash, Escorpión Negro, El Intruso Jr., Colmillo Blanco, La Plaga, El Exótico, Despiadado, El Avispón, Ram, Dr. Boris

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CI2cWLyUAAAbQks.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

indy (THU) 07/16/2015 Arena Aficion [Cuadrilátero TV, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Araña de Plata vs Muerte Infernal
2) Sky Fly & Súper Terry b Rey Inmortal & Rey Profeta
3) Concord, Diosa Atenea, Súper Colt b Chico Che, Gotita de Plata, Vanely
Money thrown in.
4) Chico Che, Leo, Mike, Rafy b Espantapájaros, Harry Birrostro, Homero Simpson, Minion Morado
Chico Che replaced Teelo.
5) Huracán Ramírez, Mil Máscaras, Solar I b Mr. Niebla, Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr.

source: http://s24.postimg.org/ug4ohgpud/0712530.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 07/12/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Minero vs Gamby
2) Dr. Boris & Millenium vs Avispón & Dragón Bane
3) Chester & La Plaga vs El Exótico & Ram
4) Dragón Latino, La Parkita, Payaso Pretextos vs Colmillo Blanco, Despiadado, Luger

source: http://s8.postimg.org/5yylz4gdx/0707830.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 07/07/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Dr. Boris & Parkita Star vs Chester & Despiadado
2) Totem I & Totem II vs Colmillo Blanco & Payaso Pretextos
3) Master & Maximus vs Corsario De Fuego & Crazy Man [American Star TAG]
titles vacant
4) Chico Che, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Skayde vs Cíclope, El Golpeador, Maldito

source: http://s29.postimg.org/icqxcbamv/0705530.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

WWS (SUN) 07/05/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Gravitania vs Samira
2) Lady Drago & Tinker vs Ishtar & Jezebeth
3) Fairy Bell & Princesa Ahy Leen vs Aradia & Sexy Girl
4) Diosa Atenea & Sexy Ángel vs Princesa Mohicana & Xena [lumberjack]
5) Vanely vs Mordea [WWS WORLD]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CIE8UdoVEAA5dVx.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

LI (TUE) 06/30/2015 Arena Aficion [Esterllas del Ring]
1) Climax & Yuca La Potranquita vs Miss Janeth & Picudo
2) Canek Jr., Villano III Jr., Villian vs Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) El Fantasma © b Mr. Jack [IWL HEAVY]
4) Canek, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000 DQ Dos Caras Sr., Picudo Jr., Solar I
Picudo Jr. replaced Lizmark Jr. Fuerza pulled Solar's mask for the DQ.

source: http://s11.postimg.org/41zcka8tv/0628530.jpg

(s11.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 06/28/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Minero vs Despiadado
2) Dr. Boris & El Arquitecto Del Mal vs El Avispón & Luger
3) El Intruso Jr. & Millenium vs Dragón Latino & El Exótico
4) Cíclope, Colmillo Blanco, Payaso Pretextos vs Dragón Bane, El Golpeador, Ram

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CH0cAO4UwAAiXjg.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

indy (TUE) 06/23/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Furia Salvaje I & Furia Salvaje II vs Colmillo Blanco & Dr. Boris
2) Atomic Star & Sky Man vs Príncipe Diamante & Rayo Star Rayo Star/ Príncipe Diamante vs Atomick Star/ Skyman (posted by FollingDT)
3) Maldito & Samot vs El Exótico & Panterita
4) Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 vs Canis Lupus & Eterno

source: http://s28.postimg.org/wc16q4kgd/0621530.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 06/21/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Dragón Bane vs El Intruso
2) El Exótico vs Dragón Latino
3) El Arquitecto Del Mal vs Ram
4) El Avispón vs Despiadado
5) Colmillo Blanco vs Dr. Boris
6) Millenium vs Payaso Pretextos
7) El Colibrí vs La Plaga
8) El Golpeador vs Luger

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/t31.0-8/p403x403/1911128_983747798316309_2888968167085804544_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (TUE) 06/16/2015 Arena Aficion [+LuchaTV, Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Artikus b Lokillo Lokillo vs Articuz, en DTU Ajuste de Cuentas 2015 (posted by +LuchaTV)
2) Jorge El Intruso Jr. & Titan b Lanzeloth & Rocky Lobo Rocky Lobo y Lanzelot vs Intruso Jr. y Titán, en DTU Ajuste de Cuentas 2015 (posted by +LuchaTV)
This is a local Titan, not the CMLL one.
3) Chica Ye-Ye, El Exótico, Yuriko b Jimmy, Kevin, Tony Los Nerds (Kevin, Tony y Jimmy) vs Yuriko, El Exótico y Chica Yeye, en DTU Ajuste de Cuentas (posted by +LuchaTV)
4) Demente Extreme b Paranoiko [street]
Demente Extreme replaced SUper Mega.
5) Crazy Boy & Pesadilla b Masamune & Ryan Kidd and Black Fire & Slayer Pack Crazy Boy y Pesadilla vs Black Fire y Jinzo vs Ryan Kidd y Masamune, en DTU Ajuste de Cuentas 2015 (posted by +LuchaTV)
Ryan Kidd (US) & Masamune's (Japan) debut in DTU - they're part of this tour. Crazy Boy & Pesadilla want a tag title shot against Black Fire & Slayer Pack (who were first out).
6) Séptimo Dragón b Rich Swann, Flamita, Drastik Boy Séptimo Dragón vs Draztick Boy vs Flamita vs Rich Swann, en DTU Ajuste de Cuentas 2015 (posted by +LuchaTV)
Very good match. Septimo beat Swann, Swann promised it wouldn't happen in their title match.
7) Aero Boy & Violento Jack © b Cíclope & Miedo Extremo [XLAW TAG] Violento Jack y Aero Boy vs Cíclope y Miedo Extremo, por el Campeonato de Parejas X-LAW (posted by +LuchaTV)
Compadres Extreme kept the title in an ultraviolent match. First known defense.

source: http://s27.postimg.org/irxvuom5f/0614530.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 06/14/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Payaso Pretextos vs El Minero
2) El Colibrí & Luger vs Colmillo Blanco & Dr. Boris
3) Despiadado & El Intruso vs El Golpeador & Ram
4) Avispón, El Arquitecto Del Mal, El Exótico vs El Jaguar, La Plaga, Millenium

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/11412329_636305559838560_2962840062796378702_n.jpg?oh=f19639e2e7dd224eddb8a0e0d9ba9029&oe=56050CDD

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 06/09/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Minero vs Dr. Boris
2) Atomic Star & Rayo Star vs Colmillo Blanco & El Jaguar
3) Cíclope & Maldito Jr. vs Drastik Boy & Guerrero Místico
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Panterita vs Canis Lupus, Eterno, Pandemónium

source: https://scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/11391273_636305563171893_6199989968478041596_n.jpg?oh=7c8326197a6d8d60caff4aefc3bbb350&oe=55F7FC4C

(scontent-ord1-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/07/2015 Arena Aficion [La Copa]
1) Milenio b El Minero
2) El Colibrí & Luger DRAW Colmillo Blanco & Dr. Boris
double pin
3) Despiadado & Jorge El Intruso Jr. b El Jaguar & Ram
4) Cíclope & El Golpeador b El Avispón & El Exótico

source: http://s4.postimg.org/3wrbtkpxp/0604831.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

WWS Legend Mad Proad (THU) 06/04/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Piel Roja vs Araña de Plata Jr.
2) Fairy Bell & Vanely b India Mazahua & Xena
3) Súper Minion, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho b Dr. Cirujano, Enfermero Jr., Gran Markus
4) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Fishman Jr. & Scorpió Jr.
Guerrero Maya Jr. replaced Hijo de Dos Caras!
5) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Dr. Wagner Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino

source: http://s14.postimg.org/mok13kx4x/0530530.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 05/31/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Chester, Malandro, Minero b El Diávolo, Luger, Millenium
2) Dr. Boris & Krónico b El Colibrí & Tornado Negro
3) Cíclope, Colmillo Blanco, Miedo Extremo b Dragón Latino, El Colibrí, Parkita Star
Ciclope and Miedo Extremo turned on Colmillo & Dragon Latino (their grandfather and father)
4) Drastik Boy, El Avispón, El Exótico DQ El Intruso Jr., La Plaga, Slash II
excessive violence DQ

Event Notes: Karmatron, Leon Rojo & Meteoro were honored on the show. There was also a marriage on the show.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/3rlrw0xn9/0526830.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 05/26/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) El Ancla Jr. b Tesca
2) Dr. Boris & Sacristán del Diablo b Colmillo Blanco & El Jaguar
Dr. Boris replaced Corsario.
3) Antar, El Maldito, Ram b Arez, Big Boy, Corsario
Corsario replaced Dinamic Black.
4) Crazy Boy & Drastik Boy b Cíclope & Miedo Extremo

source: http://s22.postimg.org/79o7m55fl/0524530.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 05/24/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Furia Reyes b El Minero
2) Colmillo Blanco & Dr. Boris b El Payaso & Malandro
3) Despiadado & La Plaga ?? Dragón Latino & Ram
4) El Arquitecto Del Mal, El Colibrí, El Exótico b Avispón, El Golpeador, El Intruso Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CD9NBIcUgAAk4Ik.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

MAX PROAD (TUE) 05/19/2015 Arena Aficion [Cuadrilatero TV, Funcion Estelar]
1) Angeluz & Chico Che b Sicario & Súper Colt
2) Araña de Plata Jr., La Parkita, Vanely b Diosa Atenea, Dr. Cerebro, Espectrito
3) Leo (IWRG), Mike, Rafy, Teelo DQ Cerebro Negro, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro
Electro Boy replaced Fierro. Rudos pulled Mike's mask for the DQ.
4) El Alebrije I, Groon XXX, Lizmark Jr. b Psicosis II, X-Fly, Zumbido
Zumbido replaced Histeria. Straight falls for the tecnicos.
5) Fuerza Guerrera & Octagón DQ Atlantis & Último Guerrero [Relevos Increíbles]
UG fouled Atlantis for the loss.

source: http://s29.postimg.org/cax61qhs7/0512830.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 05/12/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Dr. Boris b Colmillo Blanco
2) El Jaguar b Atomik Star
3) Drastik Boy, Panterita, Rayo Star b Cíclope, Crazy King, Miedo Extremo
4) El Exótico, Guerrero Místico, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Canis Lupus, Eterno, Maldito Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/10/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Payaso Krokus vs El Golpeador, Dragón Bane, Millenium, Dr. Boris, Dragón Latino, El Jaguar, La Plaga, Colmillo Blanco, Jorge El Intruso Jr., El Arquitecto Del Mal, Miedo Extremo, El Golpeador, Drastik Boy [battle royal]

source: http://s4.postimg.org/xeu30t3vh/0609830.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 05/09/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Dr. Boris vs El Minero
2) Atomic Star & Rayo Star vs Colmillo Blanco & El Jaguar
3) Cíclope & El Maldito vs Drastik Boy & Guerrero Místico
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Panterita vs Canis Lupus, Eterno, Pandemónium

indy (SUN) 05/03/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Drastik Boy vs El Golpeador, Ram, Dragón Bane, La Plaga, Millenium, El Exótico, El Colibrí, El Arquitecto Del Mal, Colmillo Blanco, Dragón Latino, Dr. Boris, Payaso Krokus, Diávolo [seeding battle royal]
preview notes Golpeador is Ram & Dragon Bane's father.
2) Payaso Krokus b Diávolo
3) Colmillo Blanco & El Arquitecto Del Mal b Dr. Boris & Dragón Latino
4) La Plaga & Millenium b El Colibrí & El Exótico
5) El Golpeador & Ram b Dragón Bane & Drastik Boy

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CC7GUO5WMAAwEu_.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

indy (THU) 04/30/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Dr. Boris vs Avispón
2) Chamuel & Chester vs El Payaso & Mini Payaso
3) Dragón Bane, Drastik Boy, Parkita Star vs Cíclope, Miedo Extremo, Ram
4) Flyer, Guerrero Místico, Henry vs Pandemónium I, Pandemónium II, Pandemónium III

source: http://i.imgur.com/Ojyt2PY.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 04/26/2015 Arena Aficion [Cuadrilatero TV, Funcion Estelar]
1) Lucero Negro b Payaso Krokus
2) Colmillo Blanco b Millenium, Dr. Boris
3) El Arquitecto Del Mal & El Golpeador © b El Intruso Jr. & La Plaga [AFICION TAG]
4) El Colibrí, El Exótico, Scalibur b Cíclope, Destructor De Galaxias, Payaso Clon

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/p480x480/11130202_933638390001533_5597998421644447270_n.jpg?oh=8d4f8c98fa8eea5dc6bc4ba2fd023a55&oe=55AA9400

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU BOOM (TUE) 04/21/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar]
1) El Jaguar, Lunatico Star, Shadow b Demasiado, Halcón 2000, Krónico
2) Jimmy, Kevin, Tony b Lokillo, Luxor, Masivo
3) Chica Ye-Ye & Slayer Pack b Arez & Belial and Artikus & Lanzeloth
4) Suicida b Rocky Lobo
5) Aero Boy b Dinamic Black, Freelance, Pantera, Pesadilla, Drastik Boy, Crazy Boy
6) Violento Jack © b X-Fly [DTU]
Violento Jack's six defense. X-Fly suffered a ankle injury
7) Damián 666 & Halloween b Cíclope & Miedo Extremo and Carta Brava Jr. I & Ovett and Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Ópera and Histeria II & Psicosis II
Carta Brava replaced Angel o Demonio (injury)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CC7EUNfWAAAvhQE.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

indy (SUN) 04/19/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Ángel Diabólico vs Carcelero
2) Malandro & Millenium vs Dr. Boris & Shool Metal
3) Mini Payaso, Payaso I, Payaso II vs Danubio, El Colibrí, Freyser
4) El Arquitecto Del Mal, El Avispón, El Golpeador vs Colmillo Blanco, Dragón Latino, El Intruso Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCev2MwXIAArlBV.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

indy (TUE) 04/14/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Novasonic b Dragón Bane
2) Atomic Star & El Jaguar DQ Dr. Boris & La Plaga
Rudos took Jaguar's mask.
3) Eterno & Maldito Jr. b El Exótico & Guerrero Místico
4) Flyer, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Panterita b Canis Lupus, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro
money thrown in

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCZ1mJ5WYAAm_fY.jpg

(pbs.twimg.com)

indy (SUN) 04/12/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Freyser b Furia Reyes
The Freyser here is from Tulancingo and not the IWRG one. Furia Reyes is the former El Huejutla.
2) Malandro b Payaso Krokus
3) Chester & El Avispón b El Arquitecto Del Mal & Roy Reyes
4) Dragón Bane, Drastik Boy, Parkita Star b Cíclope, Miedo Extremo, Ram

source: http://s13.postimg.org/tm8ap6a1j/0407830.jpg

(s13.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 04/07/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Dragón Bane b Novasonic
2) Alejandro & Medics I b Atomic Star & El Jaguar
3) Guerrero Místico & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Eterno & Maldito Jr.
4) Huracán Ramírez, Leo, Panterita, Rafy b Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr., Samot, Xibalba

source: http://s8.postimg.org/56bjd5d1h/0405530.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/05/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Lucero Negro b Factor Miedo
2) Dr. Boris & El Avispón b Malandro & Millenium
3) El Lunatico & Molusco Jr. b El Intruso & La Plaga
4) El Exótico, Estrella De Oro, Rocket b Payaso Clon, Payaso Krokus I, Payaso Krokus II

source: http://s21.postimg.org/5cf7xbj9j/0331830.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 03/31/2015 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Colmillo Blanco b Dr. Boris
2) Medics II & Medics III b El Jaguar & Novasonic
3) Atomic Star & Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ Pandemónium I & Pandemónium Jr.
excessive violence DQ
4) Leo, Mike, Rafy b Eterno, Hanaoka, Maldito Jr.

source: http://s4.postimg.org/3r2aox7vx/0329530.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 03/29/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Payaso Krokus b El Huejutla
2) Marduck Jr. & Máscara Inmortal b Millenium & Payaso Krokus
3) El Arquitecto Del Mal & Roy Reyes b Dragón Latino & El Intruso Jr.
4) El Exótico, Novasonic, Parkita Star b Chester, Colmillo Blanco, Despiadado

source: http://s7.postimg.org/flcw4pw63/0324830.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 03/26/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcio Estelar]
1) Dr. Boris b Dragón Bane
2) Cíclope & La Plaga vs Atomic Star & El Jaguar
3) Maldito Jr. & Rey Gato b Flyer & Ram
Flyer replaced Freelance.
4) Dinamic Black, Flyer, Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ Eterno, Hanaoka, Hip Hop Man
Dinamic Black tossed his mask to Eterno to draw the DQ.

source: https://scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/11037763_602167566585693_6746910803171286703_n.jpg?oh=927efb23b117f158a4e35a632462aa1e&oe=557DEC08

(scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/22/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Cíclope & Miedo Extremo vs El Arquitecto Del Mal & Roy Reyes and Payaso Krokus I & Payaso Krokus II and El Jaguar & La Plaga and Dragón Bane & Máscara Inmortal and Malandro & Marduck and Dr. Boris & El Tigre
2) Krokuz I & Krokuz II b Dragón Bane & Máscara Mortal
3) Boris & El Tigre b Malandro & Marduck Jr.
4) El Avispón & El Exótico b Cíclope & Miedo Extremo
5) El Arquitecto Del Mal & Roy Reyes b El Jaguar & La Plaga
Perro Aguayo Jr. was honored before the match. All matches determined by battle royal.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/10917278_599231266879323_1139336730237772979_n.jpg?oh=885b13f5343ffebb228a15ea26602be7&oe=557A02D5&__gda__=1434464051_c3f95606ae9c8e67c61b351ef602d389

(fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (THU) 03/19/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) El Jaguar & Machitas b Boris & Mara Salvatrucha
2) India Mazahua & Star Fire b Diosa Atenea & Sexy Girl
3) Cerebro Negro, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro b Leo, Mike, Rafy, Teelo Las Tortugas Ninja vs los Oficiales y el Cerebro Negro. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
Cerebro Negro replaced Rayan
4) El Alebrije I, Grond XXX, Mr. Niebla b Black Abyss, Histeria II, Psicosis II
5) Atlantis & Canek DDQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Último Guerrero Canek y Atlantis vs Último Guerrero y Dr. Wagner Jr  en la Arena la Afición de Pachuca. (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

source: https://scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/10420270_599231353545981_4022063065667002169_n.jpg?oh=2ff2e0c0453f6d6fef94f4780c52586f&oe=557A515D

(scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/15/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Dragón Bane b Black Rios
2) Ángel Diabólico & Tiger Lee b Payaso Krokus & Skull Metal
3) Boris & El Avispón b El Golpeador & Ram
4) El Arquitecto Del Mal, El Exótico, Excalibur b Colmillo Blanco, Jorge El Intruso Jr., Millenium

source: http://s1.postimg.org/pvgtp1pjj/0310830.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 03/10/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Godzilla vs Colmillo Blanco
2) El Jaguar & Jhon Crazy vs Dr. Boris & El Ejecutor
3) Guerrero Místico & Sky Ángel vs Atomic Star & La Plaga
4) Freelance & Huracán Ramírez vs El Golpeador & Eterno
5) Máscara Sagrada vs Danny Casas, El Maldito

source: http://s15.postimg.org/g8nk1x17v/0308530.jpg

(s15.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 03/08/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Payaso Krokus vs Godzilla
2) El Avispón & El Tigre b Máscara Mortal & Novasonic
3) Dragón Bane, El Golpeador, Ram b Despiadado, Marduck Jr., Payaso Krokus
4) El Intruso Jr. & La Plaga © b Cíclope & Roy Reyes [AFICION TAG]
second defense this year.

source: http://s18.postimg.org/6wt1u4jk9/0303830.jpg

(s18.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 03/03/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Chester & Colmillo Blanco b Dragón Bane & Payaso Krokus
Krokus replaced Godzilla
2) Chamuel & Parkita Star b Atomik Star & Gallito Feliz
3) Danny Casas, El Exótico, El Maldito b Mike, Muerte Maldita, Rafy
Muerte Maldito replaced Leo, Danny Casas replaced Chicano.
4) Canis Lupus & Flyer b Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr.
Flyer replaced Huracan Ramirez Jr. Rudos took 1/3. Danny Casas showed up post match, challenging Sagrada and Lupus.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpa1/t31.0-8/p240x240/11025976_592524117550038_9003314176814967202_o.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 03/01/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Payaso Krokus b Heredero Maya
debut of Maya
2) Escorpión Negro & Tiger Lee COR Malandro & Millenium
everyone but Tigre Lee fought to the back, so Tigre Lee won!
3) El Golpeador & El Jaguar b Parkita Star & Sexy Rubí
4) Chicharito, Payaso Clon, Payaso Krokus b Boris, Chester, Pierroth Jr.

source: http://s11.postimg.org/cod9z3ur7/0226800.jpg

(s11.postimg.org)

LI (THU) 02/26/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Funcion Estelar]
1) Magnetico & Tarkus b Crazy Boricua & Máscara Virtual
2) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García b Bala De Plata, Carta Brava Jr. (IWL), Tom Mix Jr.
3) El Fantasma, Heavy Metal, Veneno DQ Histeria II, Máscara Año 2000, Tyson La Bestia * El Fantasma, Heavy Metal, Veneno vs Histeria II, Máscara Año 2000, Tyson la Bestia (posted by thecubsfan) Leyendas de la Lucha Libre (19-Abril-2015) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Tyson La Bestia replaced Mr. Mexico.
4) Negro Navarro © b Solar I [FMLL MASTER] * Leyendas de la Lucha Libre (19-Abril-2015) (posted by +LuchaTV) Negro Navarro © vs Solar I [FMLL MASTER] (posted by thecubsfan)
Navarro kept the title.
5) Canek, Mr. Jack, Octagón b Black Terry, Fuerza Guerrera, Triturador * Canek, Mr. Jack, Octagón vs Black Terry, Fuerza Guerrera, Triturador (posted by thecubsfan) Leyendas de la Lucha Libre (19-Abril-2015) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Triturador (?) replaced Shu (which meant the point of the match was no longer there.) Canek & Octagon attacked Mr. Jack after the match. Crowd did not like hte match.

Event Notes: The mat had a giant ad for Rock and Road Media Group.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpf1/t31.0-8/p240x240/10960004_585082731627510_3032992625055355837_o.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (TUE) 02/17/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del RIng]
1) Enigma & Geo vs Aztlán & Vórtice
2) Gallito Feliz vs Chamuel
3) La Plaga & Maldito Jr. b El Exótico & Guerrero Mixtico
lights went out during the match twice.
4) Chico Che & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Miedo Extremo & Samot
Tecnicos took 2/3

source: http://s10.postimg.org/ioeccnox5/0215530.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 02/15/2015 Arena Aficion
1) Dragón Bane vs Luger
2) Malandro & Millenium vs Colmillo Blanco & Despiadado
3) El Arquitecto Del Mal & Ram vs Dragón Latino & El Avispón
4) Dr. Boris & El Intruso Jr. vs Alejandro I & Medics I

source: http://s28.postimg.org/wjxwwtlx9/0208530.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 02/08/2015 Arena Aficion [La Copa]
1) La Krysys b Diávolo
2) Colmillo Blanco, Despiadado, El Avispón b Dragón Latino, Malandro, Millenium
3) El Golpeador, Karis La Momia, Ram b El Arquitecto Del Mal, Payaso Clon, Payaso Krokus
4) El Exótico, Parkita Star, Sexy Rubí b Chester, Dr. Boris, Pierroth Jr.

source: http://s21.postimg.org/mu9dc5hzr/0201530.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 02/01/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) La Krysys & Tiger Lee b Malandro & Millenium
2) Dragón Bane & Parkita Star b El Jaguar & Payaso Krokus
3) El Golpeador & Ram b Chester & Jorge El Intruso Jr.
4) Adrenalina (Guadalajara) & Miedo Extremo b Cíclope & Crazy King

source: http://s28.postimg.org/oaxr2sg5p/0129830.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 01/29/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Colmillo Blanco b Dr. Boris
2) El Bandio & La Plaga b Atomik Star & El Jaguar
3) Adrenalina (Guadalajara) & Drastik Boy b Cíclope & Crazy King
4) Dinamic Black, Flyer, Huracán Ramírez b El Maldito, Eterno, Samot
5) Canis Lupus © b Guerrero Místico [CROC HEAVY]
Canis took falls 1/3 to keep the title.

source: http://s2.postimg.org/if9g18gq1/0125530.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 01/25/2015 Arena Aficion [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Boris b Black Rios
2) Dr. Boris, El Avispón, Tigre Lee b Dragón Bane, Malandro, Millenium
3) El Golpeador, El Jaguar, Freyser b El Payaso Clon, Excalibur, Payaso Krokus
4) El Intruso Jr. © b El Exótico [HIDALGO WELTER]
Intruso kept his title. Listed as defense number 19 (???)

source: http://s21.postimg.org/h0yay3z07/0120830.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 01/20/2015 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Dr. Boris b Dragón Bane
2) Celestick & La Plaga b Fuerza Negra & Jhon Crazy
3) Atomic Star, Guerrero Místico, Huracán Ramírez DQ Canis Lupus, El Golpeador, Eterno
Canis Lupus & Guerrero Mixtico
4) Leo (IWRG), Mike, Rafy b Maldito Jr., Punker, Samot

source: http://s2.postimg.org/pazcsqybt/0118530.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 01/18/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Payaso vs El Jorobado, Malandro, Tigre Lee, Ram, Millenium, Avispón, Dr. Boris
2) Chester & El Intruso Jr. vs El Arquitecto Del Mal & El Exótico
3) Dragón Bane & Parkita Star vs El Golpeador & El Jaguar

source: http://s23.postimg.org/iiaxwd8ej/0113830.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

LI (TUE) 01/13/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, Tercera Caida (2), Tercera Caida (4), Tercera Caida (5)]
1) Coco Blanco vs Máscara Virtual
2) Dama Divina, Sexy Angelical, Yuca La Potranquita vs Casandra, Miss Janeth, Tania * Canek & Mr. Jack talk about last week's title match from Leyendas Inmortales: 2015-01-25 (posted by thecubsfan) Dama Divina, Sexy Angelical, Yuca La Potranquita vs Casandra, Miss Janeth, Tania (posted by thecubsfan) Leyendas de la Lucha Libre (25-enero-2015) (posted by +LuchaTV) Yuca, Dama Divina y Sexy Angelical vs Miss Janeth, Tania y Casandra (posted by +LuchaTV)
3) Chicano, El Fantasma, Pantera b El Indómito, Histeria II, Mr. México * Chicano, El Fantasma, Pantera vs El Indómito, Histeria II, Mr. México (posted by thecubsfan) Histeria interview from Leyendas Inmortales: 2015-01-18 (posted by thecubsfan) Leyendas de la Lucha Libre (18-enero-2015) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Chicano replaced Norteno (or maybe Chicano is Norteno?). Mr. Mexico still exists, there's photos and everything.
4) Heavy Metal b Octagón, Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000 * Heavy Metal vs Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera vs Máscara Año 2000 (posted by thecubsfan) Leyendas de la Lucha Libre (25-enero-2015) (posted by +LuchaTV) Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera vs Máscara Año 2000 vs Heavy Metal, Arena Afición (posted by +LuchaTV)
Appeared to be listed as a tag match but worked as a four way. Metal pinned Mascara as they continue to feud, Fuerza and Octagon were eliminated previously. Rizado Ruiz seconded Mascara Ano 2000.
5) Mr. Jack b Canek © [IWL HEAVY] * Canek © vs Mr. Jack for the IWL Heavyweight Championship (posted by thecubsfan) Canek vs Mr. Jack, por el Campeonato de Peso Completo IWL (posted by +LuchaTV) Fuerza Guerrera from Leyendas Inmortales: 2015-01-18 (posted by thecubsfan) Leyendas de la Lucha Libre (18-enero-2015) (posted by +LuchaTV)
Jack took 2/3. Mr. Jack won the title from Canek with help from Mascara Ano 2000 & Fuerza Guerrera and a foul.

source: http://s2.postimg.org/t53j1r7ft/0111530.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 01/11/2015 Arena Aficion
1) El Diávolo & Millenium vs Dr. Boris & El Avispón and El Jorobado & Ram and El Apayso & Freyser
2) El Arquitecto Del Mal & El Exótico vs El Intruso Jr. & La Plaga
3) Dragón Bane, Dragón Imperial, Dragón Latino vs Dan El Intenso, El Golpeador, Karis La Momia

source: http://s29.postimg.org/ni6orh01j/0104530.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 01/04/2015 Arena Aficion [La Copa]
3) Millenium & Sacristán del Diablo b Dr. Boris & El Jorobado
4) El Golpeador & Ram b El Exótico & El Intruso Jr.
25) La Plaga DRAW El Arquitecto Del Mal, Dragón Latino, Krokuz I [HIDALGO HEAVY]
vacant title. Plaga and Krokus were first out, but then Dragon Latino & Arquitecto went to a draw, so the title is still vacant.

source: http://s2.postimg.org/g62j2zwd5/0101600.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

CMLL (THU) 01/01/2015 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Brazo De Oro Jr. & Robin vs Cholo & Zonic
2) Eléctrico, Shockercito, Último Dragóncito vs Demus 3:16, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico
3) Atlantis, Titán, Tritón b Puma, Terrible, Tiger
4) Volador Jr. b La Máscara
Mascara took 1 with a foul, Volador took 2/3. Volador won the last when Mascara tossed him his mask, but the ref went down and Volador pinned Mascara when the referee recovered.

Event Notes: Looks to have drawn poorly.

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999
1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979
1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959
1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943

last updated: 2018-06-21 04:13

Return to Index